Juan Manuel Asensi

simple

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Juan Manuel Asensi

Quality:

Juan Manuel Asensi - Spanish footballer. Article “Juan Manuel Asensi” in Simple English Wikipedia has 16.3 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 2 references and 4 sections.

This article has the best quality in Ukrainian Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Since the creation of article “Juan Manuel Asensi”, its content was written by 1 registered users of Simple English Wikipedia and edited by 331 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 15 times in Simple English Wikipedia and cited 1244 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Simple English): #16337 in October 2025
  • Global: #35282 in January 2016

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Simple English): #73400 in October 2025
  • Global: #506747 in March 2020

There are 23 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Ukrainian (uk)
Хуан Мануель Асенсі
24.5192
2English (en)
Juan Manuel Asensi
24.1248
3Russian (ru)
Асенси, Хуан Мануэль
19.3582
4Hungarian (hu)
Juan Manuel Asensi
17.8177
5Spanish (es)
Juan Manuel Asensi
17.5743
6Korean (ko)
후안 마누엘 아센시
17.358
7Simple English (simple)
Juan Manuel Asensi
16.2746
8Japanese (ja)
フアン・マヌエル・アセンシ
11.2834
9Chinese (zh)
胡安·阿森西
11.01
10Arabic (ar)
خوان مانويل أسينسي
10.8646
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Juan Manuel Asensi" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1Spanish (es)
Juan Manuel Asensi
173 128
2English (en)
Juan Manuel Asensi
105 889
3Italian (it)
Juan Manuel Asensi
22 216
4Russian (ru)
Асенси, Хуан Мануэль
22 215
5French (fr)
Juan Manuel Asensi
18 349
6German (de)
Juan Manuel Asensi
17 603
7Polish (pl)
Juan Manuel Asensi
15 126
8Catalan (ca)
Juan Manuel Asensi Ripoll
14 553
9Dutch (nl)
Juan Manuel Asensi
8 356
10Persian (fa)
خوان مانوئل آسنسی
7 499
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Juan Manuel Asensi" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Juan Manuel Asensi
838
2Spanish (es)
Juan Manuel Asensi
821
3Italian (it)
Juan Manuel Asensi
189
4Catalan (ca)
Juan Manuel Asensi Ripoll
78
5German (de)
Juan Manuel Asensi
77
6French (fr)
Juan Manuel Asensi
71
7Russian (ru)
Асенси, Хуан Мануэль
71
8Japanese (ja)
フアン・マヌエル・アセンシ
53
9Persian (fa)
خوان مانوئل آسنسی
51
10Portuguese (pt)
Juan Manuel Asensi
49
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Juan Manuel Asensi" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Juan Manuel Asensi
41
2Spanish (es)
Juan Manuel Asensi
39
3French (fr)
Juan Manuel Asensi
35
4Italian (it)
Juan Manuel Asensi
35
5German (de)
Juan Manuel Asensi
28
6Catalan (ca)
Juan Manuel Asensi Ripoll
21
7Dutch (nl)
Juan Manuel Asensi
19
8Polish (pl)
Juan Manuel Asensi
19
9Hebrew (he)
חואן מנואל אסנסי
17
10Russian (ru)
Асенси, Хуан Мануэль
17
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Juan Manuel Asensi" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
خوان مانويل أسينسي
1
2Catalan (ca)
Juan Manuel Asensi Ripoll
1
3Czech (cs)
Juan Manuel Asensi
0
4German (de)
Juan Manuel Asensi
0
5English (en)
Juan Manuel Asensi
0
6Spanish (es)
Juan Manuel Asensi
0
7Persian (fa)
خوان مانوئل آسنسی
0
8French (fr)
Juan Manuel Asensi
0
9Hebrew (he)
חואן מנואל אסנסי
0
10Hungarian (hu)
Juan Manuel Asensi
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Juan Manuel Asensi" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1Catalan (ca)
Juan Manuel Asensi Ripoll
235
2English (en)
Juan Manuel Asensi
137
3Russian (ru)
Асенси, Хуан Мануэль
87
4Italian (it)
Juan Manuel Asensi
86
5French (fr)
Juan Manuel Asensi
68
6Korean (ko)
후안 마누엘 아센시
68
7Ukrainian (uk)
Хуан Мануель Асенсі
58
8Spanish (es)
Juan Manuel Asensi
52
9Hungarian (hu)
Juan Manuel Asensi
49
10Japanese (ja)
フアン・マヌエル・アセンシ
46
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Citations:
Simple English:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
خوان مانويل أسينسي
caCatalan
Juan Manuel Asensi Ripoll
csCzech
Juan Manuel Asensi
deGerman
Juan Manuel Asensi
enEnglish
Juan Manuel Asensi
esSpanish
Juan Manuel Asensi
faPersian
خوان مانوئل آسنسی
frFrench
Juan Manuel Asensi
heHebrew
חואן מנואל אסנסי
huHungarian
Juan Manuel Asensi
itItalian
Juan Manuel Asensi
jaJapanese
フアン・マヌエル・アセンシ
koKorean
후안 마누엘 아센시
nlDutch
Juan Manuel Asensi
nnNorwegian (Nynorsk)
Juan Manuel Asensi
noNorwegian
Juan Manuel Asensi
plPolish
Juan Manuel Asensi
ptPortuguese
Juan Manuel Asensi
ruRussian
Асенси, Хуан Мануэль
simpleSimple English
Juan Manuel Asensi
trTurkish
Juan Manuel Asensi
ukUkrainian
Хуан Мануель Асенсі
zhChinese
胡安·阿森西

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#73400
10.2025
Global:
#506747
03.2020

AI rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#16337
10.2025
Global:
#35282
01.2016

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Juan Manuel Asensi from Wikipedia articles about 1978 FIFA World Cup, Iván de la Peña, List of FC Barcelona players, Joaquim Rifé and 1978 FIFA World Cup squads. Whereas reading the article about Juan Manuel Asensi people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Carles Rexach, Club de Fútbol Oaxtepec, Joaquim Rifé, Alicante and Puebla F.C..

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Simple English Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: List of European countries, Black, List of sex positions, 2026 Iran war, Suresh Raina, Politics of Germany, Academy Award for Best Director, 2020, DYSS-TV, 2022.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information